About Us
Dance Companies
Tickets
Media
Activities
Volunteers
Contact Us

Home »  

Dance Companies

CYD Dance – Ireland (Opening Night)

Welcoming the Stranger 35 minutes Ramallah: Thursday 20th April @ 7:30 pm – Municipal Theatre/Ramallah Municipality Jerusalem: Friday 21 st April @7:00 pm – Palestinian National Theater
Ekos Dance Company – Indonesia

Cry Jailolo 55 min Performances Ramallah: Friday 21stApril @ 7:30 pm – Municipality Theater (Followed by Q&A) Workshop: Saturday 22nd April @3:00 -5:30 pm – Sareyyet Ramallah/ Birjawi Studio
De Stilte – Netherlands

HiHaHutBuilders 45 min Performance Ramallah: Sunday 23th April @ 12:00 pm + 3:00 pm– Ramallah Cultural Palace Jerusalem: Tuseday 25th April @3:30 + 6:00 pm - Palestinian National Theater
Kari Hoaas Productions – Norway

Be Like Water 60 min Performance Ramallah: Sunday 23th April @ 7:30 pm – Municipality Theatre (Followed by Q& A) Jerusalem: Wednesday 26th April @ 7:00 pm – Palestinian National Theatre
Stopgap Dance Company – UK

The Enormous Room (excerpt) 25 min Performance Ramallah: Monday 24th April 7:30 pm – Municipality Theatre ( Followed Q & A)
Julian Warner & Oliver Zahn/HAUPTAKTION – Germany

Situation with Doppelganger 50 min Performance Ramallah: Tuesday 25th April 7:30 pm – Municipality Theater Jerusalem: Friday 28th April @ 7:00 pm – Palestinian National Theater
Cie2K– Morroco

Black Table 65 min Performance Ramallah: Wednesday 26th April 7:30 pm – Municipality Theatre (Followed by Q&A ) Jerusalem: Thursday 27th April @ 7:00 pm – Palestinian National Theater
AERITES DANCE COMPANY/PATRICIA APERGI– Greece

Planites 60 min Performances Ramallah: Friday 28th April @ 7:30 pm – Municipality Theatre (Followed by Q & A)
Made in Palestine

Krinal | Mansour – Estonia / Palestine Filfil & Flefla 45 min Performances Jordan/ Jericho Valley: Friday 21st April @11:00 am
Sahar damoni contemporary dance _ Palestine

Pirg'in 16 min Performance Ramallah: Friday 22th April 7:30 pm – Municipality Theater
The Rosary Ballet School _ Palestine

In her head 20 min Performance Ramallah: Saturday 22th April 8:00 pm – Municipality Theater
Stereo 48 – Palestine

HipHop-Gees 30 min Performance Ramallah: Monday 24th April 8:00 pm – Municipality Theatre
Sareyyet Ramallah Dance Company/Palestine & Athanasia Kanellopoulou/Greece

Behind These Walls, I Know There is a Sea 45 minutes Performances Ramallah: Thursday 27th of April 2017 at 7:30 pm – Municipal Theatre (Followed with Q & A) Jerusalem: Sunday 30th of April 2017 at 7:00 pm – Palestinian National Theatre (Jerusalem Closing Night)
Sareyyet Ramallah& Christophersen/Siljeholm dance company- Palestine/ Norway

Area Y 25 min Performance Golan: Monday 1st May Haifa: Tuesday 2nd May
Yazan Iwidat and Hamza Damra _ Palestine

Running Away 17 min Performance Ramallah: Friday 28th April 4:00 pm – Sareyyet Ramallah/ Nasbeh Studio
Farah Saleh – Palestine

A Fidayee Son in Moscow 15 minutes Performance Ramallah:Friday 28th April 2017 at 5:00 Pm –Sareyyet Ramallah/ Nasabeh Studio
Yaa Samar Dance Theater! - USA/ Palestine (Closing Night)

Against Hard Surface 65 min Performance Ramallah: Saturday 29th April 7:30 pm - Ramallah Cultural Palace
Vilelmini Vilma Andrioti – Greece

“Caramel”/Candy – Film 20 min Ramallah: Friday 28th April 2017 at 11:30 am – Sareyyet Ramallah/Nasbeh Studio Hall
Amira Ramirez & Amal Khatib – UK/ Palestine

Almas – Film 7 min Ramallah: Friday 28th April 2017 at 11:50 am – Sareyyet Ramallah/Nasbeh Studio Studio Hall

Supported by:
Media Partners: