About Us
Dance Companies
Tickets
Media
Activities
Palestinian Dance Forum
Contact Us

Home »  

Dance Companies

Centre Chorgraphique National de La Rochelle / Cie Accrorap, direction Kader Attou France (Opening Night)

OPUS 14/ Opening Night 80 minutes Performances Ramallah: Wednesday 3rd April @ 7:30 pm Ramallah Cultural Palace Jerusalem: Friday 5th April @ 7:00 pm Yabous Cultural Center
Collectif Nafass Company France/Palestine/Syria

WHAT IF TOMORROW 10 min Performances Ramallah: Thursday 4th April @ 7:00 pm Municipality Theatre/ Ramallah City Hall
Pockemon Crew France and Stereo 48 Palestine

Empreinte 25 min Performances Ramallah: Thursday 4th April @ 7:30 pm Municipality Theatre/ Ramallah City Hall
Sareyyet Ramallah Dance Company Palestine

A Performance Under Production 10 min Performances Ramallah: Thursday 4th April @ 8:00 pm Sareyyet Ramallah / Aziz Shaheen Hall - Annasba Studio
Ex Nihilo France

Behind the White 30 min Performance: Ramallah: Friday 5th April @ 2:00 pm Sareyyet Ramallah/Garden
DA MOTUS! Company Switzerland

Take-air 35 min Performances Ramallah: Friday 5th April @ 4:00 pm Sareyyet Ramallah/Outside Playground Jerusalem: Saturday 6th April @ 6:00 pm Yabous Cultural Center
Shaun Parker & Company Australia

Little Big Man 75 min Performances Ramallah: Friday 5th April @ 7:30 pm Municipality Theatre/ Ramallah City Hall
Athanasia Kanellopoulou Performing Arts Greece

Exodus 50 min Performances Ramallah: Saturday 6th April @ 7:30 pm - Municipality Theatre/Ramallah City Hall Jerusalem: Sunday 7th April @ 7:00 pm The Palestinian National Theater
Luca Silvestrinis Protein UK

Border Tales 75 min Performances Ramallah: Sunday 7th April @ 7:30 pm Municipality Theatre/Ramallah City Hall Workshop: Saturday 6th April @ 5:00 pm -7:00 pm Sareyyet Ramallah/ Birjawi Studio
Cie Linga Switzerland

Flow 60 min Performances Ramallah: Monday 8th April @ 7:30 pm Municipality Theatre/Ramallah City Hall
Impure company /Hooman Sharifi Company Norway

The Dead Live On, For They Appear To Living In Dreams 65 min Performances Ramallah: Tuesday 9th April @ 7:30 pm Municipality Theatre/Ramallah City Hall
ZUGA/Helena Krinal Estonia

Noise 45 min Performances Ramallah: Thursday 9th April @ 6:00 pm Ramallah Cultural Palace
Ex Nihilo Company France

In Paradise 55 min Performances Ramallah: Saturday 6th April @ 4:00 pm Sareyyet Ramallah/Outside Playground (Co-production with Sareyyet Ramallah Dance Company) Ramallah: Wednesday 10th April @ 6:00 pm Sareyyet Ramallah/Outside Playground
Chantiers Publics Tunisia

I Listen (You) See 45 min Performances Ramallah: Wednesday 10th April @ 7:30 pm Municipality Theatre/Ramallah City Hall
Nawel Skandrani - Tunisia (Closing Night)

Re-Existence 80 min Performances Ramallah: Thursday 11th April @ 7:30 pm Ramallah Cultural Palace